Program

DateTimeActivity
May 23, 2017
(Tuesday)
Arrival
May 24, 2017
(Wednesday)
9:00 – 11:30Registration
11:00 – 12:30Plenary Sections (Plen. Hall #1, Cyb. Dep)
12:30 – 14:00Coffe-break / lunch
14:00 – 15:00Sections1Laser Physics and Optoelectronics
2Magnetism and Superconductivity
3Medical Physics
May 25, 2017 (Thursday)9:00 – 10:40Registration
10:40 – 12:10Career Development Workshop in IT Industry and Science
12:10 – 14:00Poster session & Coffe
14:00 – 15:30Sections1Computer Engineering
2Radio Engineering and Communications
15:30 – 16:00Coffe-break
16:00Walking Tour
May 26, 2017 (Friday)9:00 – 11:00Registration
10:40 – 11:30Plenary Sections (Plen. Hall #46, REX Dep.)
12:30 – 15:30Sections1Surface Physics and Nanoelectronics
2Physics of Semiconductors and Dielectrics. Semiconductor Devices
3Plasma Physics
13:00 – 13:30Coffe-break / lunch
15:30Closing Ceremony
16:00Barbecue
May 27, 2017 (Saturday)Departure

Plenary Lectures

Prof. Boris Ivanov, Corr. Memb.,
Head of Department
SPIN DYNAMICS IN ANTIFERROMAGNETS: A WAY TO TERAHERTZ SPINTRONICS

Prof. Alexander Kordyuk, Corr. Memb., 
Head of Department 
TEMPERATURE EVOLUTION OF ELECTRONIC BAND STRUCTURE IN IRON BASED SUPERCONDUCTORS
Prof. Oleg D. Lavrentovich, D. Sc.
NANO-PHOTONICS AND LIQUID CRYSTALS TO COMMAND DYNAMICS OF BACTERIA AND COLLOIDS

Career Development Workshop in IT Industry and Science

Andriy Mima, Co-founder and Development Director in LUN.ua
WHAT TO DO IN THE UNIVERSITY TO REACH SUCCESS
Polina Karabach, Functional Analyst for Mimics project, Materialise
3D PRINTING IN MEDICINE

Sections

Laser Physics and Optoelectronics

1 Mr. Oleksandr Danko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Wavefront shaping simulation with the MSTM package Oral
2 Dr. Mykhailo Kotov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Measurments of phase modulation in twisted nematic liquid crystal spatial light modulator Oral
3 Mr. I. Kudin (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) SPECTROSCOPIC MODEL FOR RAMAN LASING IN TiO2-DOPED SINGLE-MODE FIBER Oral
4 Mr. Roman Kurylenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE ANALYSIS OF MEDIA’S ANISOTROPY IN SCOPE OF HOMOGENEOUS, POLAR AND MULTIPLICATIVE DECOMPOSITIONS Oral
5 Ms. Mariana Losiak (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Investigations of passing light in cells with suspension of nanoparticles pigment red 176 in electric field Oral
6 Mrs. Valentina Mygashko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Kinoform as optical component Oral
7 Mr. Denys Pustovyi (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) The application of optoelectronic technologies in education Oral
8 Mr. Artur Sitnichenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) POLARIZATION PROPERTIES OF ANISOTROPIC MEDIA WITH SINGULAR EIGENPOLARIZATION: HOMOGENEOUS APPROACH Oral
9 Dr. Petro Trokhimchuck (Lesya Ukrayinka East European National University;) PROBLEMS OF MODELING SOME PHASE TRANSFORMATIONS IN RELAXED OPTICS Oral
10 Mr. Dmytro Vasylenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Photochemical Sub-Nano-Polishing Of The Dielectrics Surface Using Optical Near-Field In The Exciton-Phonon Polariton Model Oral
11 Dr. Volodymyr Zaytsev (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) INTERACTION OF LIGHT WITH MATTER. TESTING HYPOTHESES OF LEBEDEV. Oral
12 Dr. Volodymyr Danko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) PHASE GRATINGS FOR APPLICATION IN WAVEFRONT SENSOR Poster

Magnetism and Superconductivity

1 Mr. Petro Artemchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) SPIN WAVE SENSITIVITIES OF SPIN-TORQUE MICROWAVE DETECTORS COUPLED VIA A COMMON FREE MAGNETIC LAYER Oral
2 Mr. Vladyslav Borynskyi (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THICKNESS DEPENDENCE OF MAGNETIC PARAMETERS OF PERMALLOY IN CuPy NANOSTRUCTURES Oral
3 Mr. Denis Kononenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Curvature effects in antiferromagnetic nanowires Oral
4 Ms. Anastasiia Korniienko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Magnonic Crystals in Nanowires with Periodically Modulated Curvature Oral
5 Mr. Yevhen Kushnirenko (IFW-Dresden) Temperature evolution of the band structure of FeSe Oral
6 Ms. Viktorya Laichuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) MAGNETOOPTICAL REGISTRATION OF MAGNETIZATION VECTOR REORIENTATION IN EPITAXIAL YTTRIUM IRON GARNET FILM WITH INDUCED ANISOTROPY Oral
7 Ms. Olena Penkivska (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Investigation of spin-crossover nanomaterials in microwave range Oral
8 Mr. Yurii Toporov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Elastic and inelastic scattering of surface electrons of topological insulators Oral
9 Ms. Nataliia Vot (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THZ-FREQUENCY HIGH-POWER SPIN-HALL OSCILLATOR BASED ON A CANTED ANTIFERROMAGNET Oral
10 Ms. Nataliia Yurchak (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) PHASE-LOCKING OF COUPLED SPINTRONIC NANO-OSCILLATORS Oral
11 Mr. Pavlo Borysenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) HIGH-FREQUENCY ELECTRODYNAMICS OF NANOSTRUCTURED HIGH-Tc SUPERCONDUCTOR FILMS Poster
12 Mr. Victor Ivashko (Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University) PROPERTIES OF SPIN-CRROSOVER MAGNETIC MATERIALS ON NANOSCALE LEVEL Poster
13 Prof. Ruslan Lavryk (National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine) Magnetic Structure of Monocrystall RbMnP2O7 Poster
14 Mr. Dmytro Matskevych (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) DEPENDENCE OF AGGREGATE STRUCTURE FORMATION AND TRANSFORMATION IN FERROFLUID ON CARRIER LIQUID VISCOSITY CHANGING AT T273 K Poster
15 Mr. Viktor Voshchinskiy (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) AGGREGATES’ FORMATION AND TRANSFORMATION FEATURES INTO FERROFLUID WITH DIFFERENT CARRIER LIQUID VISCOSITY AND UNDER MAGNETIC FIELD INFLUENCE AT T300 K Poster
16 Mr. Vladyslav Zamorskyi (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) MAGNETIC PROPERTIES OF CORE-SHELL FERRITE NANOPARTICLES: EXPERIMENT AND MODEL CALCULATIONS Poster

Surface Physics and Nanoelectronics

1 Mr. Roman Belimenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Physical properties of irregular Cu nanostructures on the surface of YIG films Oral
2 Mr. Mykola Golub (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Effect Schottky in the Si-O-Gd Cathode Oral
3 Mr. Volodymyr Tereshchuk (National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”) SONIC METAMATERIALS: REFLECTIONS ON DISPERTION SURFACE MORPHOLOGY Oral
4 Mr. Arthur Palamarchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) ENERGY BANDS FORMATION IN ARRAYS OF QUANTUM DOTS Poster
5 Mr. Maxim Zozuik (National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”) ANALYSIS OPTIMAL PARAMETERS NANOPARTICLES OF GOLD FOR CREATING SINGLE-ELECTRON TRANSISTORS Poster

Physics of Semiconductors and Dielectrics. Semiconductor Devices

1 Dr. Alexey Kozinets (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE INVESTIGATION OF TRANSPORT PROPERTIES OF HETEROJUNCTION SOLAR CELLS WITH NUMERICAL SIMULATION Oral
2 Dr. Yuriy Milovanov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) WATER VAPOR INFLUENCE ON ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES OF POROUS GaAs Oral
3 Mr. Sergey Reschikoff (Ulyanovsk State Technical University) The characterization of analog LF noise generator with adjustable spectral exponent Oral
4 Ms. Oksana Sebalo (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) SIMULATION OF STABLE MODE FOR HYDROGEN ENERGY SYSTEM BASED ON POROUS SILICON Oral
5 Mr. Yegor Vakylyak (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) NEGATIVE DIFFERENTIAL CONDUCTIVITY OF THE STRUCTURE «SILICON WITH A DIELECTRIC ISOLATION» Oral
6 Mr. Vasyl Biganych (Faculty of Physics, Uzhhorod National University) PHASE р,T,х – DIAGRAM OF THE FERRIELECTRIC CRYSTALS CuInP2(SeхS1-х)6 Poster
7 Mrs. Anna Guyvan (Faculty of Physics, Uzhhorod National University) Influence of transverse electric field on the dielectric properties of Rs, DKDP crystals Poster
8 Mr. Vasyl Ivashchuk (National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute») TECHNOLOGY ohmic contact to HETEROSTRUCTURES InGaAs InP Poster
9 Mr. Peter Kravchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) The research of subsurfaced heterogeneities using near-field tomography Poster
10 Mrs. Daria Kuznietsova (National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute») RESEARCH OF PHOTOVOLTAIC CHARACTERISTICS OF ORGANIC-INORGANIC HYBRIDS Poster
11 Dr. S.P. Pavlyk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) CURRENT OSCILLATIONS IN GERMANIUM SAMPLES AT ROOM TEMPERATURE Poster
12 Mr. Alexander Shusta (Department of Physics, Uzhhorod National University) РHASE TRANSITION ОF CuCr0.9In0.1P2S6 and CuBiP2Se6 LAYERED CRYSTALS UNDER HIGH PRESSURE Poster
13 Mr. Sergey Yerochin (V. Lashkaryov Institute of Semiconductor Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine) CONDITIONS OF GROWING OF EPITAXIAL LAYERS FOR SEMICONDUCTOR STRUCTURES FROM UNDERSATURATED SOLUTION-MELT Poster

Medical Physics

1 Ms. Oksana Konopelska (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) (La,Sr)MnO3 NANOPARTICLES FOR SELF-CONTROLLED MAGNETIC HYPERTHERMIA: MAGNETIZATION REVERSAL LOSSES IN QUASISTATIC AND HIGH-FREQUENCY MODES Oral
2 Mr. Dmytro Kuzmenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Analysis on milk protein and fat content by scattering spectroscopy Oral
3 Mr. Yaroslav Yuzvenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) FTIR AND RAMAN SPECTROSCOPY OF COMPLEX FORMATION IN ISOPROPANOL-WATER SOLUTIONS Oral
4 Mr. Darii Khorkov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Concentration dependence of the mixing enthalpy water alcohols solutions Poster
5 Ms. Daryna Kravchenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) TIME EFFECTS IN THE SOLUTIONS OF MONOSACHARIDES IN ACTIVATED WATER Poster
6 Mr. Yaroslav Lazorenko (Institute of Applied Problems of Physics and Biophysics of NAS of Ukraine) SENSING FILMS OF PYROGENOUS SiO2 WITH IMMOBILIZED 2,4-DINITROPHENYLHYDRAZINE FOR THE DETECTION OF ACETONE IN EXHALED AIR Poster
7 Ms. Vita Mitsai (Institute of Applied Problems of Physics and Biophysics of NAS of Ukraine) COMPOSITE OF QUANTUM DOTS CdTe AND COUMARINE-7 WHICH IS FLUORESCENT-SENSITIVE TO AMMONIA MOLECULES OF LOW CONCENTRATIONS IN THE AIR Poster

Plasma Physics

1 Mr. Vladyslav Danylo (Uzhgorod National University) CHARACTERISTICS OF NANOSECOND DISCHARGE IN AIR IN NEEDLE – ELECTROLYTE SURFACE ELECTRODE SYSTEM Oral
2 Dr. Oleksii Girka (V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University) Behavior of Tungsten Surface under Combined Steady-State and Transient Plasma Impact Oral
3 Ms. Mariia Kravchenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) A COLLISIONAL-RADIATIVE MODEL OF ARGON PLASMA WITH COPPER IMPURITIES Oral
4 Dr. Livia Mesarosh (Transcarpathian Hungarian Institute) THE INVESTIGATION OF TEMPORAL EVOLUTION OF ELECTRON CONCENTRATION IN ALUMINIUM PLASMA PLUME Oral
5 Ms. Viktoriia Savchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) MECHANISM OF THE DYAKONOV-SHUR INSTABILITY IN A BALLISTIC FIELD EFFECT TRANSISTOR Oral
6 Dr. Antonina Malinina (Uzhgorod National University) Optical characteristics and parameters of gas- discharge atmospheric pressure plasma in a mixture of mercury diiodide аnd mercury dibromide vapor with helium Poster

Computer Engineering

1 Prof. Valentina Galimova (National University of Life and Environmental of Ukraine) MODELLING OF MULTI-COMPONENT SIGNALS IN A CHRONOPOTENTIOMETRY Oral
2 Mr. Artem Kramov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) DEVELOPMENT OF THE COMPLEX SYSTEM FOR REMOTE PULSE MONITORING Oral
3 Mr. Dmytro Kutovyi (Taras Shevchenko National University Of Kyiv) MECHANISM FOR HIGH PERFORMANCE REPORTING COLLECTION OVER RELATIONAL DATA STRUCTURE Oral
4 Mr. Viktor Mezhenskyi (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) DEVELOPMENT OF MODEL SELF-LEARNING BRAILLE DEVICE Oral
5 Mr. Rostyslav Pogorielov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Efficiency checking algorithm implementation of multidimensional parameters estimating method in models generated by SDE\’s with Levy noise Oral
6 Ms. Anna Udachyna (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Prediction of academic performance for entrants of the Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Oral
7 Mr. Sviatoslav Vakulyk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) ANALYSIS OF ACOUSTIC MODES IN THE PROPAGATION OF SOUND THROUGH THE WATHER-SOLID INTEFACE USING FDTD METHOD Oral
8 Ms. Mariia Vasylets (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) DEVELOPMENT OF THE ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE RECOMMENDER SYSTEM FOR STUDENTS BASED ON DATA ANALYSIS Oral
9 Mr. Ivan Yaremenchuck (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Addition of UDI in MIPSfpga Oral
10 Mr. Aleksandr Stelmakh (The National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) SYSTEM OF MONITORING AND PREDICTION OF STATE OF DYNAMIC OBJECTS Poster

Radio Engineering and Communications

1 Mr. Miroslav Bitov (National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”) SAW-SENSORS FOR PHYSICAL PARAMETERS MEASUREMENT Oral
2 Dr. Ihor Demkovych (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) Study of strange attractors Oral
3 Mr. Sergey Gonenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) A NETWORK CODING BASED SOLUTION TO MINIMIZE PACKET LOSS DURING HANDOVER IN LTE SYSTEMS Oral
4 Mr. Andriy Moroz (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kiyv) Active electromagnetic suspension system Oral
5 Mr. Artem Nikytenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) THE VALUE OF HIGH-FREQUENCY MAGNETIC HYSTERESIS IN UNIAXIAL SINGLE-CRYSTAL BARIUM HEXAFERRITES Oral
6 Mr. Volodymyr Petriuchenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) ANALYSIS AND PROTOTYPING OF A LOW-COST GENERATOR BEDINI Oral
7 Mr. Volodymyr Petriuchenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kiyv) PHOTOVOLTAIC MOTOR MENDOCINO Oral
8 Ms. Tatiana Pleshka (National Technical University of Ukraine Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute) SAW–SENSORS OF ANGULAR SPEED Oral
9 Mr. Nikita Shevelev (V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University) The System Spectral Analysis Method: A Case Study of Acoustic Effects from the Chelyabinsk Meteoroid Oral
10 Ms. Kateryna Smirnova (V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University) Detection of effects from rocket launches employing the system spectral analysis Oral
11 Prof. Vasyl Chyhin (LF Lviv Academy) ELECTRONIC SYSTEM FOR DETECTION AND TRACKING OF MOVING OBJECTS Poster
12 Mr. Igor Tarashchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kiev) OPTIMIZATION OF FEEDBACK IN UNLICENSED SPECTRUM USING BIT MAPPING Poster

Comments are closed.